County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112779
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 18
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon O'Donnell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Errul
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.