County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112803
Sighting Date : 16 Oct 18
Common Name : Scarlet Tanager
Scientific Name : Piranga olivacea
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30 Lighthouse Road
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.