County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112838
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 18
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.