County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112861
Sighting Date : 19 Aug 18
Common Name : Whinchat
Scientific Name : Saxicola rubetra
Location : Templetown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Breffni Martin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Breffni Martin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.