County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112909
Sighting Date : 19 Oct 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara, Mark McMullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature / female type. Oxford Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.