County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112976
Sighting Date : 21 Oct 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Errul area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Cadogan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.