County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113040
Sighting Date : 23 Oct 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Newry Canal
County : Down
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:45-10:30 Seven between Poyntzpass and Scarva
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.