County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113078
Sighting Date : 25 Oct 18
Common Name : Taiga flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula albicilla
Location : Galley Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Cronin, Colin Barton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Possible Taiga Flycatcher. Sh*te Lane.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills. Images. 1-4. Brian McCloskey. Images 5-6
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.