County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113132
Sighting Date : 26 Oct 18
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Cruisetown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Franck, Ger Franck Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Beside Cruisetown Strand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Franck
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.