County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113149
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 18
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Dunmurry Pond
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joseph Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joseph Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.