County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113152
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 18
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Salterstown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 5 +, Near the "slipway" where people swim
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.