County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113153
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Morne
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.