County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113205
Sighting Date : 28 Oct 18
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Portmagee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : J. Duffy, C. Duffy, M. Halpin, P. Halpin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © J. Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.