County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113211
Sighting Date : 28 Oct 18
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Rush
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Along the Rush to Loughshinny road (Near house with two large white gable ends)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.