County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113247
Sighting Date : 28 Oct 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Ballagan Point
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Devlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.