County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113270
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 18
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Merrion Gates
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jao Joao, Niall Griffin, Dave Fox, Maureen Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Juvenile, dropped in beside the dunes at Merrion Gates
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.