County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113274
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Milford
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile and adult female. Lough Fern
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamie Bliss
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.