County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113277
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Dunkineely
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Five, Casheltown, Dunkineely. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.