County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113278
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Kiltomer
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Kearns Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamon Kearns
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.