County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113532
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 18
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Loughshinny
County : Dublin
GPS : 53.542278, -6.095933
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On same wire/spot outside house then Feeding with other pigeons/doves in crop field right next to white twin gable house on Rush to Skerries road, Bird looking very shabby / sickly compared to other pigeons/doves about
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.