County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113568
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Bunlicky, Mungret
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Tarpey
Comments : Found yesterday by two American birders. Still present this morning with cattle beside cement factory entrance road.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.