County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113884
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In field with horses across from Portmarnock driving range and Horse track. Bird flighty so best observed from the driving range car park across the road from the bird.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Hayes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.