County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114041
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Gormanstown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Two males and a female with very large Common Scoter flock
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.