County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114045
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Ballyallia
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Present for the 17th day
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.