County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114049
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Glanmire
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eddie O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lower Glanmire Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.