County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114050
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private property
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.