County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114051
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private property
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.