County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114054
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Jerrittspass to Poyntzpass
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Newry Canal, Jerrittspass to Poyntzpass
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.