County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114056
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Quin Road. 3rd county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.