County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114057
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Dublin Port
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female, along Dublin Ferry Port north harbour wall. (Terminal Road East). . . Dropped pin near Muir √Čireann https://goo.gl/maps/TkCezLsa2o72
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.