County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114058
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 18
Common Name : Firecrest
Scientific Name : Regulus ignicapillus
Location : Woodbrook Golf Club
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Loosely associating with tit flock on the driveway into the golf course this morning
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.