County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114062
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.