County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114066
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tawin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.