County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114069
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Firecrest
Scientific Name : Regulus ignicapillus
Location : Woodbrook Golf Club
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jim Bowman, Dave Fox, Stephen King
Comments : One, possibly two, showing well along the drivewayup to 15:50
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.