County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114074
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Duleek
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.