County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114077
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Kilmachunna
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilmachunna, Little Brosna
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.