County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114078
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Tuosist
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionn Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cloonee Lakes. Returning female. 3rd consecutive winter at this site
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.