County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114080
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Churchtown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 92
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.