County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114081
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Churchtown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 65
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.