County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114082
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Union Hall
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Cluhir, this afternoon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.