County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114083
Sighting Date : 05 Dec 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Spa, Tralee
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.