County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114085
Sighting Date : 06 Dec 18
Common Name : Firecrest
Scientific Name : Regulus ignicapillus
Location : Woodbrook Golf Club
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Paul Cummins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 In the Sycamore Tree at farm gate
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.