County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114091
Sighting Date : 06 Dec 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Rosslare Strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy O'Byrne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.