County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114723
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Glasnevin
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 Dalcassian Downs
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.