County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114724
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Morne
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two 1st winter female types
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.