County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114732
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Lough Fern
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.