County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114738
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Derrybawn Mountain
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Butler Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Northern slopes, feeding on Larch seed
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.