County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114744
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Dunmanus Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail this afternoon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.