County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114748
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 500m left of the steps at Ferrybank
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.