County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114751
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Drinagh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:40 With the two Bulls
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.